2027 Chevrolet Traverse
2027 Chevrolet Traverse
*MSRP Starting at $40,800
TOP FEATURES
Seating Up to 81
available
98 cu. ft.
Best-in-class2 cargo volume3
Super Cruise®4
Available hands-free driver assistance technology
Presenting the 2027 Chevrolet Traverse
This midsize, three-row family SUV boasts a potent 328-hp, turbocharged four-cylinder 2.5L engine and seating for up to eight and offers up to 5,000 lbs of towing. It also features class-leading cargo space and many standard and optional features. New to the 2027 is a standard interior camera system that used to be an add-on in upper trim packages.
Technology and More
This family-forward SUV makes traveling all over the Green Bay Area a delight. Highlighting the tech features is the large 17.7-inch diagonal central touchscreen that comes standard, along with an 11-inch digital driver information center. Six standard USB ports spread across the three rows are standard and in upper trim packages, advanced driver assistance features and wireless phone charging is available.
2027 Chevrolet Traverse Trim Levels
2027 Chevrolet Traverse LT*Starting at $40,800
|
2027 Chevrolet Traverse Z71*Starting at $49,100
|
2027 Chevrolet Traverse RS*Starting at $55,800
|
Trim Packages and Style
The 2027 Chevy Traverse comes in four trim levels: LT, Z71, RS, and High Country. Even the entry point is well-equipped with features like a hands-free power liftgate and heated steering wheel and front seats. The High Country adds luxurious finishes and advanced comfort technology. The RS is more sport-inspired and offers blacked out exterior accents and a sport steering wheel.
Awards and Accolades
Being relatively new to the market, the 2027 iteration of the Traverse has not earned any industry awards as yet. However, previous generations earned accolades like being named The Car Mom’s Car of the Year. Previous models also obtained impressive safety ratings, and the 2027 version is expected to follow suit.
Shop the 2027 Chevrolet Traverse Today!
The Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Price excludes destination freight charge, tax, title, license, dealer fees and optional equipment. Click here to see all Chevrolet vehicles' destination freight charges. Dealer sets the final price.
- Available on LT with second-row bench seat. Z71, RS and High Country seat seven.
- Based on latest available competitive data.
- With second- and third-row seats folded flat. Cargo and load capacity limited by weight and distribution.
- Always pay attention while driving and when using Super Cruise. Always use Super Cruise in accordance with local laws. Do not use a hand-held device. Requires active Super Cruise plan or trial. Terms apply. Visit chevysupercruise.com for compatible roads and full details.